Pennsylvania Municipal Planning Education Institute Logo

Course Schedule

2019 Courses

All classes are 10 hours. For information regarding class registration contact Terri Dickow tdickow@boroughs.org (800) 232-7722 ext. 1042.

 

Course in Community Planning

 

Lycoming CountyFebruary 21, 28 & March 7, 2019Lycoming Co. Chapel Room
Lysock View Complex, 542 County Farm Rd. Montoursville, PA
Contact: Terri Dickow to register 1-800-232-7722 ext. 1042 or tdickow@boroughs.org
Bucks CountyMarch 6, 13 & 20, 2019Delaware Valley University Rm. 207 700 E. Butler Ave. Doylestown, PA
Contact: Terri Dickow - tdickow@boroughs.org
Crawford CountyMarch 5, 12 & 19, 2019Vernon Township Mun. Bldg.
16678 McMath Ave.
Meadville, PA
Contact: Terri Dickow @tdickow@boroughs.org to register
Lancaster County March 6, 13 & 30, 2019East Lampeter Twp., 2250 Old Phila. Pike, Lancaster
Contact: Gwen Newell - newell@co.lancaster.pa.us or 717-299-8333
Montgomery CountyApril 3, 10 & 17, 2019Limerick Twp., 646 W. Ridge Pike, Limerick, PA
Contact: Rita McKelvey - rmckelve@montcopa.org or call 610-278-3753 www.montcopa.org/planningcourses
Chester CountyMarch 5, 19 & 26, 2019Graduate Center, 1160 McDermott Dr. West Chester, PA
Contact: William Stevens - info@2020.org or call 484-680-5570 or register online at www.cc2020.org

 

Course in Zoning

 

Berks CountyMarch 7, 14 & 21, 2019Albright College 100 Roessner Hall, 1940 N. 3th St.
Reading, PA
Contact: Andrea Weist - aweist@albright.edu or call 610-929-6503
Bucks CountyApril 10, 17 & 24, 2019Delaware Valley University Rm. 207 700 E. Butler Ave. Doylestown, PA
Contact: Terri Dickow - tdickow@boroughs.org or call 1-800-232-7722 ext. 1042 to register
Lycoming County April 25, May 2 & 9, 2019Lycoming Co. Chapel Room, Lysock View Complex, 542 County Farm Rd. Montoursville, PA
Contact: Terri Dickow - tdickow@boroughs.org to register
Delaware CountyMay 9, 16 & 23, 2019Delaware Co. Com College
901 Media Line Road, Media PA
Contact: Rebecca DeMuth, demuthr@co.delaware.pa.us or call (610)891-5218
Chester CountyApril 2, 9 & 16, 2019Graduate Center, 1160 McDermott Dr., West Chester, PA

William Stevens
Montgomery County September 10, 17 & 24, 2019Upper Merion Twp (Freedom Hall) 175 W. Valley Forge Rd. King of Prussia, PA
Contact: Rita McKelvey - rmckelve@montcopa.org - 610-278-3753 www.montcopa.org/planningcourses
Dauphin CountyApril 16, 23 & 30, 2019Swatara Twp. 599 Eisenhower Blvd. Harrisburg, PA
Contact: Andrew Bomberger - abomberger@tcrpc-pa.org
or register on-line at www.tcrpc-pa.org/edtrainng/

 

Course in Subdivision & Land Development Review

 

Lycoming County March 19, 26 & April 2, 2019Lycoming Co. Chapel Room, Lysock View Complex, 542 County Farm Rd. Montoursville, PA
TBD
Montgomery CountyMay 2, 9 & 16, 2019Lansdale Boro Hall, Ste 201, One Vine St., Lansdale, PA
Contact: Rita McKelvey - rmckelve@montcopa.org - 610-278-3753 or www.montcopa,.org/planningcourses
Berks CountyApril 18, 25 & May 2, 2019Albright College
100 Roessner Hall
1940 N. 13th St.
Reading, PA
Contact: Andrea Weist
aweist@albright.edu or call 610-929-6503

 

Course in Zoning Administration

 

Allegheny CountyFebruary 22, 2019City of Pittsburgh, 200 Ross St., Pittsburgh, PA
Contact: Sarah Kinter, 412-779-7093
Montgomery CountyOctober 10, 17 & 24, 2019Towamencin Twp Meeting Hall, 1090 Troxel Rd. Lansdale, PA
Contact: Rita McKelvey - rmckelve@montcopa.org - 610-278-3753 or www.montcopa.org/planningcourses
Chester CountyApril 23, 30 & May 7, 2019Graduate Center, 1160 McDermott Dr. West Chester, PA
Contact: William Stevens
info@2020.org or 494-680-5570 to register on-line at www.cc2020.org

 

 

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email